Schoo Clubs

As of 9/11/19

Anime Club – sponsored by Ms. Schneider and Mr. Sims, 3 to 4 p.m., Room 225, 2nd and 4th Wednesdays – 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/13, 12/11, 1/8, 1/22, 2/12, 2/26, 3/25, 4/8, 4/22, 5/13

Art Club – sponsored by Mr. Schwaninger & Ms. Hansen, 3 to 4 p.m., Room 361 – 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/24, 11/7, 11/21, 12/12, 1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27, 3/19, 4/9, 4/23

Board Game Club – sponsored by Mr. Sims, 3 to 4 p.m., Room 331, Thursdays, 9/12, 9/19, 10/3, 10/10, 10/24, 10/31, 11/7, 11/14, 11/21, 12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20, 2/27, 3/5, 3/19, 3/26, 4/2, 4/9, 4/16, 4/23, 4/30, 5/7, 5/14

Card Club – sponsored by Mr. White, Thursdays from 3 to 4 p.m. in Room 430, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, 11/21, 12/5, 12/19, 1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27, 3/12, 3/26, 4/9, 4/23, 5/7, 5/14

Current Events Club – sponsored by Mr. Bogus, 3 to 4 p.m., Room 213 – 8/28, 9/25, 10/23, 11/20, 12/18, 1/22, 2/26, 3/25, 4/22, 5/20

Diversity Leaders – Mrs. Schuster-Graff and Amanda Petersen, 3 to 4 p.m., Multipurpose Room, every other Wednesday, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 12/4, 12/18, 1/8, 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/4, 3/18, 4/1, 4/15, 4/29, 5/13

FabLab (Computer Coding) – sponsored by Mrs. Steiner and Ms. Steen, 3 to 4 p.m., Room 121, 2nd & 4th Wednesdays, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/13, 12/11, 1/15, 1/29, 2/12, 2/26, 3/25, 4/8, 4/22, 5/6

French Club – sponsored by Mrs. Peterson, 3 to 4 p.m., Room 222, 2nd and 4th Thursdays, starting September 12th – 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/14, 12/12, 1/9, 1/23, 2/13, 2/27, 3/26, 4/9, 4/23, 5/14

Geography Club – sponsored by Mr. Thatcher, 3 to 4 p.m., Room 344, select Mondays, starting in October. Dates not determined.

Literary Magazine Club – sponsored by Ms. Deshaine, Room 212, 1st and 3rd Mondays, from 3 to 4:00, 9/16, 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18, 12/2, 12/16, 2/3, 2/17, 3/2, 3/16, 4/6, 4/20, 5/4, 5/18

Math Counts – sponsored by Mr. Chambers, 3 to 4 p.m., Room 223, Wednesdays,  9/18, 9/25, 10/2, 10/9, 10/16, 10/23, 10/30, 11/6, 11/13, 11/20, 12/4, 12/11, 12/18, 1/8, 1/15, 1/22, 1/29, 2/5, 2/12, 2/19, 2/26, 3/4, 3/18, 3/25, 4/1, 4/8, 4/15, 4/22, 4/29, 5/6, 5/13, 5/20

Native American Club – Mrs. Schuster-Graff, Multipurpose Room, every other week, 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 12/4, 12/18, 1/8, 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/4, 3/18, 4/1, 4/15, 4/29, 5/13

One Book One Schoo Reading Club – sponsored by Mrs. Snurr and Mrs. Jorgensen, 7:40 a.m., Media Center, Wednesdays, 9/4, 9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2, 10/9, 10/16, 10/23, 10/30, 11/6, 11/13, 11/20, 12/4, 12/11, 12/18, 1/8, 1/15, 1/22, 1/29, 2/5, 2/12, 2/19, 2/26, 3/4, 3/18, 3/25, 4/1, 4/8, 4/15, 4/22, 4/29, 5/6, 5/13, 5/20

Science Quiz Bowl – sponsored by Mr. Harmon, 3 to 4 p.m., Room 336, Thursdays, 9/12, 9/19, 10/3, 10/10, 10/24, 10/31, 11/7, 11/14, 11/21, 12/5, 12/12, 12/19 – 2nd semester posted later

Soar Show Choir – 7th and 8th grade girls – sponsored by Mrs. Jurgens, 7:15-7:45 a.m., Room 105, Tuesdays – 9/17, 9/23, 9/30, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, 11/12, 11/19, 11/26, 12/3, 12/10, 12/17 – Tuesday, Dec. 17th Concert at 7 p.m.

Skyhawk Singers – 6th-8th grade – sponsored by Mrs. Jurgens, 7:15-7:45 a.m., Room 105, Fridays – 9/13, 9/20, 9/27, 10/4, 10/11, 10/25, 111/1, 11/8, 11/15, 12/6, 12/13 – Tuesday, Dec. 17th Concert at 7:00 p.m.

Slam Poetry Club – sponsored by Ms. Deshaine & Ms. Troupe, 3 to 4 p.m., Room 212, every Thursday,  9/19, 10/3, 10/10, 10/24, 10/31, 11/7, 11/14, 11/21, 12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20, 2/27, 3/5, 3/19, 3/26, 4/2, 4/9, 4/16, 4/23, 4/30, 5/7, 5/14

Student Peace – sponsored by Ms. Joel and Mrs. Dady, 3 to 4 p.m., Room 211, 1st and 3rd Wednesday of the month, 9/18, 10/2, 10/30, 11/6, 11/20, 12/4, 12/18, 1/15, 2/5, 2/19, 3/4, 3/18, 4/1, 4/15, 5/6